Cross Stitch Pattern Categories/ Themes
-
Dark Nights And Twinkling Lights 72w x 72h by Annie Beez Folk Art 25-1992
$15.99Annie Beez Folk Art Cross Stitch Pattern Counted Cross Stitch Pattern stitch count 69 X 43. Tulip: Stitch count 49 X 61. Bird: Stitch count 36 X 38.$15.99 -
$19.99 -
Tiny Monthly Markers May 64w x 64h by Anabella's 25-1997
$12.99Anabella's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$12.99 -
Tiny Monthly Marker August 64w x 65h by Anabella's 25-2298
$12.99Anabella's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$12.99 -
Summer Mouse - Cottagecore 72w x 72h by Anabella's 25-2142
$12.99Anabella's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$12.99 -
Summer Goose - Cottagecore 72w x 72h by Anabella's 25-2143
$12.99Anabella's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$12.99 -
Summer Flowers - Cottagecore 72w x 72h by Anabella's 25-2144
$12.99Anabella's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$12.99 -
Summer Cottage - Cottagecore 104w x 88h by Anabella's 25-2146
$12.99Anabella's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$12.99 -
Summer Butterfly - Cottagecore 72w x 72h by Anabella's 25-2145
$12.99Anabella's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$12.99 -
Stitching My Stash 100w x 100h by Anabella's 25-1897
$12.99Anabella's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$12.99 -
Stitch Rows Patriotic Flowers 192w x 64h by Anabella's 23-2142 YT
$12.99Anabella's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model: Finished Size approximately 12" x 4" Stitched on 28 Count Antique White Lugana by Zweigart$12.99 -
Stars & Stripes Forever (Set Of 7) by Anabella's 25-2201
$26.99Anabella's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern Stitch counts are: 84W x 56H (Lucky & Blessed), 83W x 82H (Lucky Charm) and 56W x 84H (Pinch Proof).$26.99 -
Skinny Minis September 41w x 96h by Anabella's 25-2458
$15.99Anabella's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$15.99 -
$15.99 -
$15.99 -
$15.99 -
July Tiny Monthly Marker 64w x 65h by Anabella's 25-2296
$12.99Anabella's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$12.99 -
$15.99 -
Christmas In July Christmas Sampler 80w x 112h by Anabella's 25-2270
$14.99Anabella's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$14.99 -
Christmas In July Christmas Alphabet 100w x 100h by Anabella's 25-2271
$14.99Anabella's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$14.99 -
Christmas In July Basket Of Blooms 80w x 80h by Anabella's 25-2272
$12.99Anabella's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$12.99 -
Christmas In July All Roads Lead Home 80w x 80h by Anabella's 25-2273
$12.99Anabella's Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$12.99 -
Mouse's Pumpkin Pie September 2025 Tiny Modernist Inc
$10.99Tiny Modernist Inc Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch Count: 59w x 59h (4.2” x 4.2" on 14ct) WDW used: 1092 Grits, 2220 Curry, 2227 Daylily, 2230a Persimmon, 2142 Islamorada, 2201 Moss, 1227...$10.99 -
Fall Bell Jar September 2025 Tiny Modernist Inc
$12.99Tiny Modernist Inc Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch Count: 91w x 112h (6.5” x 8" on 14ct) DMC used: Blanc, 739, 722, 922, 920, 761, 3712, 3013, 3011, 3862 and 838. Fabric: 32ct Lugana - Murano in...$12.99 -
Sunflower Picking 120w x 110h by Quaint Rose Needle Arts 25-2817
$15.99Quaint Rose Needle Arts Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch count:120w x 110h Model stitched on 30 count Tin Roof and 28 count Tin Roof Gingham by Weeks Dye Works using Classic Colorworks: (Queen...$15.99 -
Mixed Media Needle Art: Stitching Paraphernalia 160w x 150h by Quaint Rose Needle Arts 25-2816
$15.99Quaint Rose Needle Arts Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch count:160w x 150h Model stitched on 36 count Sandcastle by Fox and Rabbit and 18 count perforated paper using Gloriana: Schoolhouse Red,...$15.99 -
Meow O Ween by Quaint Rose Needle Arts 25-2815
$19.99Quaint Rose Needle Arts Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch counts: Meow O ween:159w x 31h Black cat garden: 70w x 70h Black cat season;55w x 83h Models Stitched on 36 count Witches Brew by...$19.99 -
Acorn Thieves by Quaint Rose Needle Arts 25-2814
$19.99Quaint Rose Needle Arts Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch counts: Squirrel mattress:99w x 79h Acorns pillow:53w x 60h Squirrels piilow:102w x 23h Acorn needle book:40w x 43h Models stitched on 36...$19.99 -
Holly Basket Pinkeep by Stitches By Ethel
$12.99Stitches By Ethel Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model stitched on 32 count Pistachio Frappe by Grace Notes Fabrics. Stitch Count: 73 x 67. Model stitched with DMC. Model fabric color is similar to...$12.99 -
Chicken and Waffles by Stitches By Ethel
$15.99Stitches By Ethel Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model stitched on 32 count Blueberry Milkshake by Grace Notes Fabrics. Model fabric color is similar to DMC 3811. Model stitched with DMC...$15.99 -
Joyful Christmas Ornaments 2025 by Stitches By Ethel
$12.99Stitches By Ethel Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Models stitched on 32 count beige fabric. Stitch count for each Ornament: 55 x 55. Model stitched with DMC and Gentle Arts. Chart size: 8.5 x 5.5 /...$12.99 -
Christmas Moon by Stitches By Ethel
$12.99Stitches By Ethel Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model stitched on 28 count Raw Natural Cashel Linen by Zweigart. Stitch count: 67x 80. Model stitched with DMC, Classic Color works, and Gentle Arts...$12.99 -
Halloween Moonby Stitches By Ethel
$12.99Stitches By Ethel Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model stitched on 28 count Misty Mountain by Grace Notes Fabrics. Stitch count: 67x 80. Model fabric color is similar to DMC 02. Model stitched with...$12.99 -
Holly Wreath by Kathy Barrick 25-2588
$15.99Kathy Barrick Counted Cross Stitch Pattern In collaboration with Hello from Liz Mathews Model: Holly Wreath - A Collaboration with Hello From Liz Mathews. Kathy Barrick started with the holly w$15.99 -
Patchwork Jacks by Kathy Barrick 25-2587
$12.99Kathy Barrick Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model: This design is stitched on 40-Count Wheat from Fiber on a Whim using Needlepoint Silks. Cross stitch with a few French knots are used throughout...$12.99 -
Nip't in the Bud by Kathy Barrick 25-2586
$15.99Kathy Barrick Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model: stitched on 40-Count Thornfield from Needle & Flax using one strand of Needlepoint Silk over two threads of linen. Cross stitch and back stitches...$15.99 -
Pink Peacock Sampler by Pansy Patch Quilts & Stitchery 25-2497
$21.99Pansy Patch Quilts & Stitchery Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch count is 179 x 186h. Pink Peacock Sampler is stitched on 36 count Spindrift linen by Cedar River Linen, one strand of floss...$21.99 -
SUMMER QUILT BARN by Pansy Patch Quilts & Stitchery 25-2495
$15.99Pansy Patch Quilts & Stitchery Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch count is 115 x 96. Summer Quilt Barn is stitched on 36 count Brown Sand linen by xJu Design., one strand of floss over two linen...$15.99 -
Serenity by Pansy Patch Quilts & Stitchery 25-2494
$15.99Pansy Patch Quilts & Stitchery Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch count is 141w x 117h. Serenity is stitched on 36 count Speculaas linen by Roxy Floss Co., one strand of floss over two linen...$15.99 -
Among the Petals by Blueberry Ridge Designs
$15.99Blueberry Ridge Designs Counter Cross Stich Pattern. Stitched on 40 count Milk & Honey by Fiber on a Whim. Stitch Count: 120 x 243 Size: approx 6" x 12.2” Threads: Classic Colorworks: Queen...$15.99 -
Over the Garden Gate by Blueberry Ridge Designs
$14.99Blueberry Ridge Designs Counter Cross Stich Pattern. Stitched on 36 count Ween Beans by Needle Bling Design. Stitch Count: 68 x 89 Size: approx 3.8" x 4.9" Threads: Classic Colorworks: Avocado,...$14.99 -
Bird & Berry Tart by Blueberry Ridge Designs
$12.99Blueberry Ridge Designs Counter Cross Stich Pattern. Stitched on 36 count Broomgrass by Needle Bling Design. Trimmed with Lady Dot Creates rick rack in Sizzle. Stitch Count: 75 x 75 Size: approx 4...$12.99 -
Winter Rests by Blueberry Ridge Designs
$15.99Blueberry Ridge Designs Counter Cross Stich Pattern. Winter Rests is the next in the series that started with Summer Blooms and Autumn Gathers. It has beautiful poinsettias, snowflakes, and wintery...$15.99 -
Tommy's Pumkin Patch by Blueberry Ridge Designs 25-2489
$15.99Blueberry Ridge Designs Counter Cross Stich Pattern. Tommy's Pumpkin Patch is a companion design to Hazel's Blackberry Burrow. It has a squirrel named Tommy, who lives in a pumpkin house in a...$15.99 -
Seasonal Blooms: Autumn & Winter by Petal Pusher 25-2634
$15.99Petal Pusher Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model: Fabric: 32 ct. "Country French Rain" linen by WicheltFlosses: DMCTrim: Lace by Lady Dot Creates in "Firefly" (Autumn) and "Petticoat" (Winter)$15.99 -
Cats in the Graveyard by Petal Pusher 25-2633
$11.99Petal Pusher Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model: Stitch Count: 60 w x 58 hFabric: 32 ct. "Copper Kettle" linen by ZweigartFlosses: DMCFinishing Board: "Binx Board" by Scarlet Sky Designs on Etsy$11.99 -
Spanish Moon Moth by Petal Pusher 25-2632
$12.99Petal Pusher Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model: Stitch Count: 129 w x 90 hFabric: 32 ct. "Night Sky" linen by Fiber on a WhimFlosses: Gentle Arts (DMC conversion included$12.99 -
GP-307 Bewitching Toads Glendon Place
$18.99Stitch Count: 98w X 175h Design Area: 7”w X 12-1/2”h Fabric: 28ct Oracle Cashel Linen by Picture This Plus (Recommend 1/6 yard - 18" X 18")Requires 9 colors (10 skeins) of Weeks Dye Works floss and...$18.99 -
GP-306 My Favorite Color Glendon Place
$18.99Stitch Count: 123w X 145h Design Area: 8-1/8”w X 10-1/2”h Fabric: 28ct Butternut Cashel Linen by Crossed Wing Collection (1/6 yard - 18" X 18")Requires 15 Colors of Weeks Dye Works. Sullivans/DMC...$18.99 -
GP-304 Count My Blessings Glendon Place
$20.99Stitch Count: 198w X 198h Design Area: 14-1/8”w X 14-1/8”h Fabric: 28ct Gossamer Cashel Linen by Picture This Plus (Recommend 1/4 yard - 18" X 27")Requires 9 colors (14 skeins) of Dinky-Dyes S$20.99 -
King Of Hearts & Stitches by Tiny Modernist Inc 26-1092
$12.99Tiny Modernist Inc Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Main design: 70w x 97h (5” x 7" on 14ct or 4.5" x 6" on 16ct) Hand with Heart: 20w x 40h (1.5" x 3" on 14ct)Basket: 24h x 27w (1.7" x 2" on...$12.99 -
Connected By The Red Thread by Atelier Soed Idee 25-1378
$48.99Atelier Soed Idee Book. DETAILS * 64 pages* In both Dutch and English* Soft cover* Full color* A4$48.99 -
Whisper to the Stars With Silk Pack Tempting Tangles
$87.99Tempting Tangles Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$87.99 -
$21.99 -
$87.99 -
$21.99 -
Smaug's Erebor Hobbit With Silk Pack Tempting Tangles
$72.00Tempting Tangles Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$72.00 -
$21.99 -
$51.99 -
$21.99 -
Log Cabin Country With Silk Pack Tempting Tangles TT-LW
$80.00Tempting Tangles Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$80.00 -
$15.99 -
Hans, The Nutcracker With Silk Pack Prince Tempting Tangles
$60.00Tempting Tangles Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$60.00 -
$18.99 -
$50.00 -
$15.99 -
$63.99 -
$28.99 -
Madeira Blues With Silk Pack Tempting Tangles DD
$48.99Tempting Tangles Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$48.99 -
$15.99 -
$11.99 -
$11.99 -
Halloween Block Party - Pumpkin House Erin Elizabeth Designs DD
$11.99Erin Elizabeth Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$11.99 -
Halloween Block Party - Oct 31st Erin Elizabeth Designs DD
$11.99Erin Elizabeth Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$11.99 -
Halloween Block Party - Ghost House Erin Elizabeth Designs DD
$11.99Erin Elizabeth Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$11.99 -
Halloween Block Party - Fright Erin Elizabeth Designs DD
$11.99Erin Elizabeth Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$11.99 -
Halloween Block Party - Frank House Erin Elizabeth Designs DD
$11.99Erin Elizabeth Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$11.99 -
Halloween Block Party - Candy House Erin Elizabeth Designs DD
$11.99Erin Elizabeth Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$11.99 -
Halloween Block Party - Boos Erin Elizabeth Designs DD
$11.99Erin Elizabeth Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$11.99 -
Spells & Potions With Silk Pack Erin Elizabeth Designs DD
$42.99Erin Elizabeth Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$42.99 -
Spells & Potions Erin Elizabeth Designs DD
$19.99Erin Elizabeth Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$19.99 -
Spite & Caffeine 191w x 91h by Rebel Stitcher Designs 25-2743
$18.99Rebel Stitcher Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Spite & Caffeine is a red sampler that depicts trees sprouting mugs and coffee beans, and Octopus punching fish. Design is 191x91 stitches. Model...$18.99 -
Ode To Autumn 108w x 86h by Rebel Stitcher Designs 25-2742
$18.99Rebel Stitcher Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Collaboration with Pirate + Robin floss. This design exclusively uses Pirate + Robin floss, to depict all things autumnal. Turkeys, acorns, and...$18.99 -
Smell My Feet 109w x 63h by Rebel Stitcher Designs 25-2741
$18.99Rebel Stitcher Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. This design is inspired by the childhood chorus “Trick or Treat Smell my Feet Give me Something Good to eat” Vintage trick or treat buckets and...$18.99 -
Spooky Smalls by Rebel Stitcher Designs 25-2740
$19.99Rebel Stitcher Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Spooky Smalls is a booklet full of seven Halloween Smalls. Perfect for filling a Halloween themed dough bowl, or for smalls exchanges. All models...$19.99 -
Jeepers Creepers 143w x 77h by Rebel Stitcher Designs 25-2739
$18.99Rebel Stitcher Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. This Skeleton trio are losing their heads dancing the night away. The bat border and Jackolanterns round out the design, Model was stitched on...$18.99 -
Yikes 143w x 138h by Rebel Stitcher Designs 25-2737
$18.99Rebel Stitcher Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Design is 143x138 stitches Model was stitched on20ct Aztec by Under the Sea Fabrics, Floss CGT Felix, CCW Balsam Fir, GAS Carrot, DMC B5200$18.99 -
Beneath Moonlit Wings by Stitchy Prose 25-2898
$14.99Stitchy Prose Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch Count: 96W x 128H Stitched On: 32ct Sapphire linen - Fiber on A Whim Stitches Used: Full Cross Stitch, Backstitch, Smyrna Cross Threads Used: DMC...$14.99 -
Scarecrow Serenade by Stitchy Prose 25-2901
$12.99Stitchy Prose Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch Count: 79W x 96H Stitched on: 32ct Grey Spinel linen - Fiber on A Whim Stitches Used: Full Cross Stitch, Backstitch Threads Used: Weeks Dye Works...$12.99 -
Christmas Sweater Trio by Stitchy Prose 25-2899
$14.99Stitchy Prose Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch Count: 119W x 80H Stitched on: 32ct Snow Drifts linen - Fabrics by Stephanie Stitches Used: Full Cross Stitch, Backstitch, Smyrna CrossThreads...$14.99 -
Frosty the Vampire by Stitchy Prose 25-2900
$12.99Stitchy Prose Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch Count: 64W x 96H Stitched on: 32ct Sapphire linen - Fiber on A Whim Stitches Used: Full Cross Stitch, Algerian Eyelet, Smyrna Cross Threads Used:...$12.99 -
Twas The Night Before Christmas by SamBrie Stitches Designs 25-2249
$11.99SamBrie Stitches Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$11.99 -
Up On The Coop Top by SamBrie Stitches Designs 25-2248
$11.99SamBrie Stitches Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$11.99 -
Winter Wonderland SamBrie Stitches Designs 25-2444
$11.99SamBrie Stitches Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch Count 70 x 70Fabric 18ct My Precious by BestitchmeFloss DMC$11.99 -
Second Spring SamBrie Stitches Designs 25-2442
$11.99SamBrie Stitches Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch Count 171 x 59Fabric 18ct Mudlark by Lapin LoopsFloss DMC & Pirate & Robin Hearth$11.99 -
Faith SamBrie Stitches Designs 25-2445
$11.99SamBrie Stitches Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. There is no English version provided Stitch Count 70 x 71Fabric 17ct Cream & Sugar by Fiber on a WhimFloss The Gentle ArtsDMC conversion...$11.99 -
Let's Get Stuffed SamBrie Stitches Designs 25-2439
$15.99SamBrie Stitches Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch Count 106 x 101Fabric 28ct Frosted Sage by Seraphim Hand Dyed FabricsFloss DMC & 2 skeins of Classic Colorworks Brandied Pears$15.99 -
It's All About the Stash SamBrie Stitches Designs 25-2443
$11.99SamBrie Stitches Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch Count 69 x 69Fabric 18ct Snickerdoodle by Grace Notes FabricsFloss DMC$11.99 -
Bigfoot Loves to Read SamBrie Stitches Designs 25-2440
$15.99SamBrie Stitches Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch Count Bigfoot Visits the Library 60 x 60Let's Get Lost Bookmark 36 x 108Fabric 18ct Saltash by Cedar River Linen & 14ct Antique Brown...$15.99 -
All My Lasts SamBrie Stitches Designs 25-2438
$15.99SamBrie Stitches Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch Count 135 x 174Fabric 18ct Cat Nap by Roxy Floss Co.Floss Deep Dive by Roxy Floss Co.DMC 310 for alternative$15.99