Cross Stitch Pattern Categories/ Themes
-
Kiss in the wind ( Series Don't forget me ) 61w x 104h Fairy Wool in the Wood 25-2719
$21.99Fairy Wool in the Wood Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Linen Witch Tina 32ct by Fairy Wool in the Wood Grid Size: 61W x 104H Design Area: 4,21" x 7,29" (59 x 102 stitches)) Thread DMC$21.99 -
Geisha Sakura Furin 61w x 74h by Fairy Wool In The Wood 25-2718
$24.99Fairy Wool in the Wood Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Fabric: Linen Belfast 32ct Vintage Country Mocha Grid Size: 61W x 74H Design Area: 4,21" x 5,14" (59 x 72 stitches)$24.99 -
September Only Twelve Month of Christmas Fairy Wool in the Wood 25-2713
$15.00Fairy Wool in the Wood Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$15.00 -
October Twelve Month of Christmas Fairy Wool in the Wood 25-2714
$15.99Fairy Wool in the Wood Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Fabric: Linen Belfast 32ct - Vintage Country Mocha DMC threads Grid Size: 58W x 58H Design Area: 4,00" x 4,00" (56 x 56 stitches)$15.99 -
ABC Of Chores 58w x 59h by Fairy Wool In The Wood 25-2717
$15.99Fairy Wool in the Wood Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Fabric: Linen Witch Tina 32ct by Fairy Wool in the Wood or Vintage Country Mocha Grid Size: 58W x 59H - Design Area: 4,00" x 4,07" (56 x 57...$15.99 -
Christmas Carol Stocking 155w x 246h Fairy Wool in the Wood 25-2716
$19.99Fairy Wool in the Wood Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Fabric: Linen 32ct by Simona Bussiglieri - Mani di Donna (Halloween Parade) Grid Size: 155W x 246H - Design Area:10,86" x 17,43" (152 x 244...$19.99 -
STAY A SPELL 133w x 95h ROSEWOOD MANOR S-1388 25-3004
$12.99DESIGN SIZE: 133 x 95 stitches FABRIC: 32 ct Under the Sea, Aztec linen (This fabric is NOT NOTE: colorfast!) If you are stitching companion piece WITCH PARKING ONLY, one fat quarter will be enough...$12.99 -
WITCH PARKING ONLY 105w x 107h ROSEWOOD MANOR S-1387
$12.99S-1387 WITCH PARKING ONLY DESIGN SIZE: 105 x 107 stitches FABRIC: 32 ct Under the Sea, Aztec linen (This fabric is NOT colorfast!) NOTE: If you are stitching the companion piece STAY A SPELL--one fat...$12.99 -
THE SALTHOUSE 185w x 129h ROSEWOOD MANOR S-1373 25-3002
$20.99S-1373 THE SALTHOUSE DESIGN SIZE: 185 X 129 stitches FABRIC: 28ct White or Antique White linen FLOSS: DMC (1 skein each color unless otherwise noted) #1 (Blanc-white), #18, #151, #155, #310 (2...$20.99 -
RED PEACOCKS 263w x 213h ROSEWOOD MANOR S-1369 25-3001
$20.99DESIGN SIZE: 263 x 213 stitches FLOSS: Weeks Dye Works #1330 Baked Apple---13 skeins FABRIC: 32 ct Weeks Dye Works Parchment Linen This 10-page booklet includes two designs to finish as needlebook...$20.99 -
Wreck The Halls by Silver Creek Samplers 25-2672
$15.99Stitched on 'Mint' 18ct Aida by Fiber on a WhimFloss used: DMC$15.99 -
Where Flowers Bloom by Silver Creek Samplers 25-2671
$15.99Stitched on 18ct 'Botanical' by Millenium FabricsFloss used: Weeks Dye Works DMC conversions provided$15.99 -
To Have And To Fold by Silver Creek Samplers 25-2670
$15.99Stitched on 18ct Atomic Ranch 'Prairie Land' by Rogue FabricsFloss used: DMC$15.99 -
Needle Little Love by Silver Creek Samplers 25-2669
$15.99Stitched on 'Smoky Quartz' 18ct Aida by Fiber on a WhimFloss used: The Gentle Art DMC conversions provided$15.99 -
Love Came Down by Silver Creek Samplers25-2673
$15.99Stitched on 18ct Atomic Ranch 'Prairie Land' by Rogue FabricsFloss used: DMC Weeks Dye Works “Blue Heron Houndstooth” Wool Fabric$15.99 -
Boo Hoo by Silver Creek Samplers 25-2668
$15.99Stitched on 'Artemis' 18ct Aida by Under the Sea FabricFloss used: DMC and Weeks Dye WorksDMC conversion provided$15.99 -
Sarah Ann Baer 1845 by Little Robin Designs 25-2791
$21.99Stitch Dimensions: 209w x 219h Fabric: 40ct linen, Picture This Plus 'Wren' Thread (DMC conversion in the chart): Classic Colorworks: Black Coffee, Cappuccino, Lighthouse, Muddy Puddle, Pine Needles,...$21.99 -
Agnes Harwood 1880 162w x 173h by Little Robin Designs 25-2790
$19.99Stitch Dimensions: 162w x 173h Fabric: 40ct linen, Fox & Rabbit 'Black Swan' Thread (DMC conversion in the chart): DMC: 310 & Classic Colorworks: Almost Auburn, Grasshopper, Rainy Day & Weeks Dye...$19.99 -
Mary Overton 1850 106w x 79h by Little Robin Designs 25-2787
$15.99Stitch Dimensions: 106w x 79h Fabric: 40ct linen, Fiber on a Whim 'Steel' Thread (DMC conversion in the chart): CC - Joshua Tree, Misty Mauve, Onion Skin, Polliwog, Storm Lke Sunrise, Straw Hat, Used...$15.99 -
Trick or Treat Square (Seasons on the Square #2) 80w x 80h Each Little Robin Designs 25-2786
$15.99Stitch Dimensions: 80w x 80h Fabric: 40ct linen, Zweigart 'Smoky White' Trim: Lady Dot Creates Mini PomPom (Grape Fizz) Thread (DMC conversion in the chart): Classic Colorworks: Baking Tin, Bean...$15.99 -
Sing Joy Bauble by Wildflower Stitching LLC 25-2736
$12.99Stitch Count is 71 x 71 Fabric is h by Needle Bling Designs Stitched one strand of floss over two fabric threads. Threads: Hand-dyed Fibers: Silk-it Ain’t So Or Weeks Dye Works: Marigold Or DMC...$12.99 -
Raven's Midnight Serenade by Wildflower Stitching LLC 25-2735
$15.99Stitch Count: 109 x 113 Fabric is 36 count Reindeer by XJuDesign Stitched one strand of floss over two fabric threads Threads: DMC: 02, 04, 08, 29, 336, 520, 535, 927, 3768, 3799, 3866 This pattern...$15.99 -
Aww Nuts by Wildflower Stitching LLC 25-2734
$12.99Stitch Count 71 x 71 Fabric is 40 count Straw by Weeks Dye Works Stitched one strand of floss over two fabric threads Threads: Weeks Dye Works: Liquid Gold, Roasted Figs, Clockwork, Flatfish DMC:...$12.99 -
Boo-ble by Wildflower Stitching LLC 25-2733
$12.99Stitch Count 71x71 Fabric: Single Colorway is 36ct Pewter by Picture This Plus The multi-colored (reverse colorway) stitched on 36 count Eek! by Picture This Plus Stitched one strand of floss over...$12.99 -
Welcome Fall Quaker by Wildflower Stitching LLC 25-2732
$15.99Stitch count is 120 x 85 Fabric is 36ct Aged Hazelnut By XJuDesign Stitched one strand of floss over two fabric threads Threads: Pirate+Robin: Harvest Gold* DMC: 869 This pattern uses only full...$15.99 -
Thankful by Wildflower Stitching LLC 25-2731
$17.99Stitch Count 152 x 133 Fabric is 36 count Straw by Weeks Dye Works Stitched one strand of floss over two fabric threads. Blackwork stitched using one strand over two threads. Threads Used: Weeks Dye...$17.99 -
Sheep in the Garden 71w x 71h MTV Designs 25-2623 DD
$19.99Fabric: 32 ct. Biscuit by MTVDesigns Stitch area for each side: 71 x 71 5,12” x 5,12" Stitches used: Cross stitch 2 over 2, Backstitch Threads by: DMC 310,732,814,898,918,b5200$19.99 -
Blooming Bunny Biscornu 71w x 71h by MTV Designs 25-2622 DD
$19.99Fabric: 32 ct. Biscuit by MTVDesigns Stitch area for each side: 71 x 71 5,12” x 5,12" Stitches used: Cross stitch 2 over 2, Backstitch Threads by: DMC 225,310,498,597,642,732,742,760,761,8...$19.99 -
Penny the Piglet 71w x 71h MTV Designs 25-2621 DD
$19.99Fabric: 32 ct. Biscuit by MTVDesigns Stitch area for each side: 71 x 71 5,12” x 5,12" Stitches used: Cross stitch 2 over 2, Backstitch Threads by: DMC 152,223,225,310,732,898,922,962,3832,$19.99 -
Whale in the Deep 71w x 71h MTV Designs 25-2620 DD
$19.99Fabric: 32 ct. Silver Pearl by MTVDesigns linen Stitch area for each side: 71x 71 5,12” x 5,12" Stitches used: Cross stitch 2 over 2, Backstitch Threads by:...$19.99 -
Seagulls on the Shore 71w x 71h MTVDesigns 25-2624 DD
$19.99Fabric: 32 ct. Silver Pearl by MTVDesigns linen Stitch area for each side: 71x 71 5,12” x 5,12" Stitches used: Cross stitch 2 over 2, Backstitch Threads by: DMC$19.99 -
Nantucket’s Lighthouse 71w x 71h MTVDesigns 25-2619 DD
$19.99Fabric:32 ct. Silver Pearl by MTVDesigns linen Stitch area for each side :71 X 71 2.56” x 2,83" Stitches used: Cross stitch 2 over 2, Backstitch, Threads by: DMC : 775,92$19.99 -
Danging Ghosts MTVDesigns 25-2618 DD
$15.99Fabric: 32 ct. Lilac Dust linen by MTVDesigns Stitches used: Cross stitch 2 over 2, back stitch, Straight Stitch Threads by: DMC 920,301,3866,898,301, 801,310,833,3371,731,327,154$15.99 -
Summer at Stitching farm 80w x 86h MTVDesigns 25-2617 DD
$15.99Fabric: 32 ct. Biscuit Linen by MTVDesigns Stitch area for : 80w X 86 h 5” x 5,37”” Stitches used: Cross stitch 2 over 2 Threads by Valdani cotton threads and DMC 1644 (DMC898), 13 ( DMC 728),...$15.99 -
Stitcher's Rose Garden 75w x 76h MTV Designs 25-2616 DD
$19.99Fabric: 36 ct. Fairy Garden by MTVDesigns Stitch area: 75x 76 5,12” x 5,12" Stitches used: Cross stitch 2over 2, Backstitch Threads by:...$19.99 -
Beachy Gingerbread Getaway Barefoot Needleart! 25-2352
$11.99Stitch Count 55 x 53 Stitched on 18 count perforated paper Stitched with Classic Colorworks, DMC and Weeks Dye Works JABCO Button (SKU: 10104.G and 10102.G)$11.99 -
Spooky 79w x 67h Barefoot Needleart! 25-2350
$11.99Stitch Count 79 x 67 Stitched on Squid Ink by Barefoot Needleart Stitched with DMC Light Effects, DMC, Weeks Dye Works and Mill Hill Beads$11.99 -
A Little Bit... Barefoot Needleart! Pre Order
$15.99Stitch Count 193 x 88 Stitched on Sand Dollar by Barefoot Needleart Stitched with Classic Colorworks and Silk Lame Braid Includes Full Alphabet for personalization "A little bit of crazy, a little...$15.99 -
Spooky Beacon of Freights 125w x 131h Barefoot Needleart! 25-2348
$15.99Stitch Count 125 x 131 Stitched on 32 Count Witch's Sage Lugana by Barefoot Needleart Stitched with Classic Colorworks, Cottage Garden Threads, DMC, Gentle Arts and Weeks Dy Works$15.99 -
Hello Fall Jan Hicks Creates 25-2469
$11.99Stitch Count: 47 x 62 Model floss: The Gentle Arts Acorn, Blue Jay, Mustard Seed, Heirloom Gold, Piney Woods, Otter Creek; Classic Colorworks Shamrock. A DMC conversion is also provided. Fabric:...$11.99 -
Winter Wonderland Jan Hicks Creates 25-2470
$11.99Stitch Count: 70 x 90 Model floss: Weeks Dye Works Grape Vine, Morris Blue, Blue Bonnet, Blue Suede; The Gentle Arts Pine. A DMC conversion is also provided. Fabric: Colour & Cotton Over the Moon 32...$11.99 -
Grateful for Everything Jan Hicks Creates 25-2472
$12.99Stitch Count: 100 x 80 Model floss: Classic Colorworks Garden Trellis and Storm Lake Sunrise; Weeks Dye Works Blue Topaz, Holly, Monkey Grass, Peach Fuzz, Strawberry Fields, Romance, Swamp Water, Ivy...$12.99 -
Four Letter Words - Love Jan Hicks Creates 25-2471
$12.99Stitch Count: 102 x 101 Model floss: Classic Colorworks Rain Shower; The Gentle Arts Brandy, Mountain Mist; Weeks Dye Works Americana, Curry, Molasses, Parchment, Winnie B Blue. A DMC conversion is...$12.99 -
Blue Velvet Jan Hicks Creates 25-2473
$19.99This design uses only four colors of blue variegated cottons. Stitch Count: 222 x 172 Model floss: Classic Colorworks Wavy Navy and Blueberry Tart, The Gentle Arts Blue Jay and Wrought Iron. A DMC...$19.99 -
Magnetic double-sided needle holder FLMH-045(W) by Wonderland Crafts
$3.00Dimensions: 3.5*3.5 cm/1,38*1,38in. Made in Ukraine.$3.00 -
Cactuses CT-11 Counted Cross-Stitch Kit
$3.00Kit contains: chart, instructions, Zweigart fabrics, needle, threads. \n Size: 20x23 cm, 111x125 stitches.$3.00 -
Delphinium and cosmos M626 Counted Cross Stitch Kit by RTO
$3.00Kit contains: Canvas Aida 14, 100% cotton, colour:navy, fabric Zweigart, chart, needle, instruction. Mouline DMC (29 colours). Dimensions 15.5*22 cm / 6.1*8.66 inches$3.00 -
BT-186C Counted cross stitch kit Crystal Art "Colors of East. Fig" by Charivna Mit
$3.00Cross Stitch And Bead Kit. The kit contains: instruction chart, color cross stitch pattern, Aida 14, cotton mouline Bestex - 21 color, Preciosa beads - 4 colors, Crystal Art beads - 5 colors and...$3.00 -
BT-187C Counted cross stitch kit Crystal Art "Colors of East. Pomegranate" by Charivna Mit
$3.00Cross Stitch And Bead Kit. The kit contains: instruction chart, color cross stitch pattern, Aida 14, cotton mouline Bestex - 21 colors, Preciosa beads - 5 colors, Crystal Art beads - 5 colors and...$3.00 -
Cherries BC103L Counted Cross-Stitch Kit by Luca-S
$3.00Luca-S Counted Cross Stitch Kit. Kit contains:canvas Zweigart+hoop Nurge Round 230 Nr.2 (135 mm) - WOODGRAIN, treads Luca-S(16 colours), needle and instruction. Dimensions 10*10cm / 3,94*3,94in.$3.00 -
Bead Embroidery Kit - Cup of happiness by Abris Art
$3.00A large piece of natural art canvas with a printed image-scheme (fabric for embroidery) larger than the size of the picture - 325 x 235 mm. - with enough stock to make it convenient to embroider and...$3.00 -
Blooming Butterfly Embellishments Included Just Nan Designs JN341
$15.00Just Nan Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. From Just Nan: Blooming Butterfly floats in on lace-edged floral wings of pansies and daffodils. Stitch with a DMC color palette of lavender, pink,...$15.00 -
Hetty's Rose Garden Biscornu & Hedgehog Limited Printing Edition Just Nan Designs JN342
$38.88Just Nan Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. IncludedPink Crystal BeadsGold Crystal Beads2 Pink Quartz Heart Beads8 Pearl PinsPink Crystal Bugle BeadsFairy Button BasePink Round BeadPink Flower...$38.88 -
Winter Wind 179w x 129h Samplers and Primitives
$15.99Samplers and Primitives Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$15.99 -
Where Flowers Bloom 171w x 116h Samplers and Primitives
$15.99Samplers and Primitives Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$15.99 -
Welcome Autumn 148w x 120h Samplers and Primitives
$15.99Samplers and Primitives Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$15.99 -
The Snowflake Bunny 84w x 82h Samplers and Primitives
$9.99Samplers and Primitives Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch Count 84w x 82h Floss used: DMC, Weeks Dye Works, Classic Colorworks Fabric used for the model: 36ct cream Linen$9.99 -
The Seed Sampler 227w x 207h Samplers and Primitives
$19.99Samplers and Primitives Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$19.99 -
The Bunny Quaker II 85w x 94h Samplers and Primitives
$10.99Samplers and Primitives Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$10.99 -
The Blessing Sampler 345w x 280h Samplers and Primitives
$27.99Samplers and Primitives Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$27.99 -
The Bee Quaker II 95w x 93h Samplers and Primitives
$15.99Samplers and Primitives Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$15.99 -
The Bee Quaker 132w x 80h Samplers and Primitives
$15.99Samplers and Primitives Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$15.99 -
Santa with Ornaments 136w x 93h Samplers and Primitives
$9.99Samplers and Primitives Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch Count 136w x 93hFloss: DMC, The Gentle Arts Fabric: 35ct cream Linen$9.99 -
Patriotic Heart 87w x 82h and 63w x 62h Samplers and Primitives
$15.99Samplers and Primitives Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Floss DMC, Weeks Dye Works, Classic Colorworks, ThreadworX Recommended Fabric Linen, “neutral” colors$15.99 -
Our Savior Quaker 125w x 73h Samplers and Primitives
$15.99Samplers and Primitives Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$15.99 -
Land of the Free 129w x 110h Samplers and Primitives
$15.99Samplers and Primitives Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$15.99 -
Home 136w x 145h Samplers and Primitives
$15.99Samplers and Primitives Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$15.99 -
Flowers of Liberty 147w x 132h Samplers and Primitives
$12.99Samplers and Primitives Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Floss DMC Recommended Fabric “cream” Linen$12.99 -
Flowers of Freedom II 112w x 55h Samplers and Primitives
$11.99Samplers and Primitives Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Floss DMC, The Gentle Arts Recommended Fabric “cream” Linen$11.99 -
Every Flower is a Soul 171w x 116h Samplers and Primitives
$15.99Samplers and Primitives Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$15.99 -
Easter Bunny Girl 99w x 80h Samplers and Primitives
$15.99Samplers and Primitives Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$15.99 -
Christmas Quaker II 141w x 139h Samplers and Primitives
$15.99Samplers and Primitives Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Floss used: DMC, The Gentle Arts Size: 141w x 139h fabric used: 36ct cream Linen$15.99 -
Bunny and Poinsettia 59w x 55h Samplers and Primitives
$15.99Samplers and Primitives Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch Count 59w x 55h Floss: DMC, Weeks Dye Works, Classic Colorworks Fabric: 36ct grey Linen$15.99 -
Autumn Wind 179w x 129h Samplers and Primitives
$15.99Samplers and Primitives Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$15.99 -
Autumn Band Sampler 181w x 254h Samplers and Primitives
$19.99Samplers and Primitives Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$19.99 -
A Celebration of Spring 208w x 120h Samplers and Primitives
$15.99Samplers and Primitives Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$15.99 -
$26.99 -
$26.99 -
Margaret White 1841 by Sassafras Samplers 25-1711
$26.99Sassafras Samplers Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$26.99 -
Mabel Tuke 1779 by Sassafras Samplers 25-1710
$26.99Sassafras Samplers Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$26.99 -
Mary Ann Frane 1796 by Sassafras Samplers 25-1706
$30.99Sassafras Samplers Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$30.99 -
Alice Ellen Usher 1873 by Sassafras Samplers 25-1708
$30.99Sassafras Samplers Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$30.99 -
You Are My Sunshine by Sweet Wing Studio 25-1178
$11.99Sweet Wing Studio Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$11.99 -
Spring Floral Sampler by Sweet Wing Studio 25-1173
$10.50Sweet Wing Studio Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Pattern Details:The stitch count is 117 w x 41 h. The model was stitched 2 over 2.The design features only full cross stitches.. Recommended...$10.50 -
Moon Flower Patches by Sweet Wing Studio 25-1175
$10.99Sweet Wing Studio Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$10.99 -
$11.99 -
$12.99 -
Feathered Friends - March by Sweet Wing Studio 25-1174
$11.99Sweet Wing Studio Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$11.99 -
$10.50 -
$12.99 -
Remember Me 100w x 96h by Summer House Stitche Workes 25-1838
$15.99Summer House Stitche Workes Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch Count: 99 (w) x 96 (h) Fabric: 32 ct Chocolate Milk from Fabrics By Stephanie Floss: From Weeks Dye Works2 skeins: Pea Coat1 skein...$15.99 -
My Blue Heaven 175w x 175h by Summer House Stitche Workes 25-1839
$19.99Summer House Stitche Workes Counted Cross Stitch Psttern. Model: Fabric: 40 count Cream & Sugar linen from Fiber on a Whim Floss: From Weeks Dye Works4 skeins: Winnie B Blue3 skeins: Blue Heron2...$19.99 -
Home Sweet Home 47w x 47h by Summer House Stitche Workes 25-1840
$9.99Summer House Stitche Workes Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model: Fabric: 40 count Cream & Sugar linen from Fiber on a Whim Floss: From Weeks Dye Works - use the leftovers from My Blue...$9.99 -
Fragments In Time 2025 - 2 51w x 51h by Summer House Stitche Workes 25-1837
$11.99Summer House Stitche Workes Counted Cross Stitch Psttern$11.99 -
Fragments In Time 2025 - 1 51w x 51h by Summer House Stitche Workes 25-1836
$11.99Summer House Stitche Workes Counted Cross Stitch Psttern$11.99 -
Fragments In Time 2024 - 8 51w x 51h by Summer House Stitche Workes 24-3029
$9.99Summer House Stitche Workes Counted Cross Stitch Psttern$9.99 -
Fragments In Time 2024 - 7 51w x 51h by Summer House Stitche Workes 24-3028
$9.99Summer House Stitche Workes Counted Cross Stitch Psttern$9.99 -
Christmas Ornaments V 35w x 35h by Stoney Creek Collection 17-1868
$12.99Stoney Creek Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$12.99 -
Wonderous Love 143w x 74h by Stoney Creek Collection 25-1917
$12.00Stoney Creek Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$12.00 -
Tropical Drink Towels by Stoney Creek Collection 25-1885
$12.00Stoney Creek Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$12.00