Cross Stitch Pattern Categories/ Themes
-
Proud & True - MN-058 by Mindful Needle PreOrder
$15.99The Mindful Needle Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$15.99 -
Long May It Wave - MN-053 by Mindful Needle PreOrder
$15.99The Mindful Needle Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$15.99 -
$15.99 -
Frederick Fox by Quaint Rose Needle Arts PreOrder
$15.50Quaint Rose Needle Arts Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch count: 116w x 149h Model stitched on 32 count Espresso by Fiber On a Whim using Classic Colorworks: Sedona, Campfire, Lakeside, Gold Rush,...$15.50 -
Gobbler Squash Co. by Quaint Rose Needle Arts PreOrder
$20.50Quaint Rose Needle Arts Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch count:143w x 222h Model stitched on 36 count Willow by Be Stitch Me using Colour & Cotton: Peanuts, Samhain, Whiskey, Marigold, Birdhouse,...$20.50 -
Gingerbread Thieves by Quaint Rose Needle Arts PreOrder
$19.99Quaint Rose Needle Arts Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch counts: Mr. and Mrs. Claus: 101w x 73h Cookies: 60w x 66h Gingerbread: 100w x 22h Needle book: 35w x 60h Models stitched on 36 count Cream...$19.99 -
Pin Drum Shorties Month #9 Fox by Quaint Rose Needle Arts PreOrder
$12.99Quaint Rose Needle Arts Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch count: 65w x 65h Band: 255w x 20h Model stitched on 32 count Espresso by Fiber on a Whim using Classic Colorworks: Trail Dust, Campfire,...$12.99 -
Pin Drum Shorties Month #11 Turkey by Quaint Rose Needle Arts PreOrder
$12.99Quaint Rose Needle Arts Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch count: 65w x 65h Band: 255w x 20h Model stitched on 32 count Dirty Tea Cup by Needle and Flax using Colour & Cotton: Peanuts, Samhain,...$12.99 -
Pin Drum Shorties Month # 10 Crow by Quaint Rose Needle Arts PreOrder
$12.99Quaint Rose Needle Arts Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch count: 65w x 65h Band: 255w x 20h Model stitched on 32 count Hemingway by Needle and Flax using The Gentle Art: Gold Leaf, Espresso Bean,...$12.99 -
Trick Or Treat by Quaint Rose Needle Arts PreOrder
$12.99Quaint Rose Needle Arts Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch count: 96w x 110h Model stitched on 32 count Gothic Mauve by Fiber On a Whim using Dmc: 761, 310, 734, 3781, 3813, 728, 920, 208, 869,...$12.99 -
Woven Circle in Blackwork By ABC 26-2816
$15.99Works By ABC Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model stitch on 32 count Winter Crocus Lugana from Grace Notes Fabrics using black DMC Stitch count: 189 x 189$15.99 -
Put a Bow on It by Works By ABC PreOrder
$12.99Works By ABC Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model stitched on 32 count Cafe Mocha Country French linen from Wichelt using 7 Weeks Dye Works threads (Acai Berry, Chestnut, Cranberry Ice, Juniper,...$12.99 -
Meadow Blooms Pincushion by Works By ABC 26-2817
$12.99Works By ABC Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model stitched on 32 count Zweigart Raw linen using 9 DMC threads Pattern comes with the yellow button. Stitch count: 80 x 80 "$12.99 -
Knotted Lattice by Works By ABC PreOrder
$9.00Works By ABC Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model From Designer " Model stitched on 32 count Winter Crocus Lugana from Grace Notes Fabrics using two Classic Colorworks threads (Argyle Socks and...$9.00 -
Happy Rosh Hashanah by Works By ABC PreOrder
$11.99Works By ABC Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model From Designer " The holiday of Rosh Hashanah occurs in the early fall and it is the new year celebration in the Jewish calendar. The apples and honey...$11.99 -
Alphabet Monogram 85 x 213 by Works By ABC 26-2815
$15.99Works By ABC Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model From Designer "features all 26 letters of the alphabet. This pattern was inspired by an actual monogram found in a book from 1881." Model stitched on...$15.99 -
Pumpkin Basket Pinkeep 65w x 60h by Stitches By Ethel 26-2838
$12.99Stitches By Ethel Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model stitched on 32 count Almond Milk by Grace Notes Fabrics. Stitch Count: 65 x 60. Model was stitched using two strands over two linen threads...$12.99 -
Halloween Chicken and Waffles 143w x 107h by Stitches By Ethel 26-2837
$15.99Stitches By Ethel Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model stitched on 32 count Sparking Grape by Grace Notes Fabrics. Model fabric color is similar to DMC 3743. Stitch count: 143 x 107. Stitch count: 143...$15.99 -
Joyful Christmas Ornaments 2026 by Stitches By Ethel Preorder
$12.99Stitches By Ethel Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model stitched on 32 count Angora by Grace Notes Fabrics. Stitch count for each ornament: 50 x 50. Model stitched with two strands over two linen...$12.99 -
Christmas Spools Pinkeep by Stitches By Ethel Preorder
$12.99Stitches By Ethel Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model stitched on 32 count Angora by Grace Notes Fabrics. Stitch Count: 60 x 60. Model was stitched using two strands over two linen threads. Model...$12.99 -
Halloween Spools Pinkeep 60w x 60h by Stitches By Ethel 26-2836
$12.99Stitches By Ethel Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model stitched on 32 count Storm by Atomic Ranch Fabrics. Stitch Count: 60 x 60. Model was stitched using two strands over two linen threads. Model...$12.99 -
Conch Shell 66 x 67 by Salty Stitcher Designs Preorder
$12.99Salty Stitcher Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model: DMC Thread32- CT Mani Di Donna - The Beach or Fiber on a Whim - Morganite$12.99 -
Smooth Sea 250 x 188 by Salty Stitcher Designs Preorder
$12.99Salty Stitcher Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model: DMC or Silks4UStitched on 40-ct neutral or platinmum Evenweave orPrimative Hare - Pirates$12.99 -
USA 154 x 47 by Salty Stitcher Designs Preorder
$12.99Salty Stitcher Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model: Week Dye Works and Petite Treasure BraidStitched on 36-Ct Under The Sea Fabric - Jazz$12.99 -
The Beach by Salty Stitcher Designs Preorder
$12.99Salty Stitcher Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model: 171 x 31Threadworks ThreadStitched on 36-ct Oak Crown Studios Fairy Summer$12.99 -
House Rules 64w x 263h by Primrose Cottage Stitches 26-2495
$28.99Primrose Cottage Stitches Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch Count: 64 × 263Model stitched on 32 count Taupe LuganaStitched two threads over two. Models stitched by Michelle Stoner, Connie E...$28.99 -
Home Quilt 75w x 75h by Primrose Cottage Stitches 26-2494
$15.99Primrose Cottage Stitches Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch Count: 75 x 75Model stitched on 36 count Raw Edinburgh Linen, two threads over two.Model stitched by Michelle StonerFinished by Lindsey...$15.99 -
Home Quaker 81w x 80h by Primrose Cottage Stitches 26-2493
$15.99Primrose Cottage Stitches Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch Count: 81 x 80Model stitched on 32 count Taupe Lugana, two threads over two.Model stitched by Michelle StonerFinished by Lindsey...$15.99 -
House Round 57 × 57 by Primrose Cottage Stitches 26-2522
$11.00Primrose Cottage Stitches Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model stitched on 28 count Light Ash Gray, two threads over two.Model Stitched by Connie E Dunn. Finished by Karen Dean.Finished stitch size:...$11.00 -
Double Dutch ~ A Plate-itudes Design by Summer House Stitche Workes Preorder
$15.99Summer House Stitche Workes Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Chart Only, No materials. Stitch Count: Large: 77 (w) x 78 (h) Small: 65 (w) x 45 (h) Fabric: 32 ct Flax...$15.99 -
Trunk Town Autumn by Blue Flower, The Pre Order
$15.99Blue Flower, The Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. This is the third in the set of seasonal drum designs based on the idea of a tree trunk. This one features autumn-themed flowers and a cast of...$15.99 -
Candy Corn Crew by Blue Flower, The Pre Order
$15.99Blue Flower, The Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. The model is stitched on 36 count "Light Khaky" linen from xJudesign. This is a pale greenish-blue fabric and the closest DMC is 524. Stitch count...$15.99 -
Bittersweet Bounty by Blue Flower, The Pre Order
$15.99Blue Flower, The Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. The model is stitched on 40 count "Mirkwood" linen from Atomic Ranch. This is a lightly purple/gray fabric with slight mottling. The closest DMC...$15.99 -
Shorn in the USA by Silver Creek Samplers Pre Order
$15.99Stitched on 18ct 'Willow' by BeStitchMeFloss used: Valdani Cotton DMC conversions provided$15.99 -
I Bee Leave by Silver Creek Samplers Pre Order
$10.99Stitched on 18ct 'Chickadee' by Millennial FabricsFloss used: Classic Colorworks DMC conversions provided$10.99 -
Hexy Hag’s Brewty Parlor by Silver Creek Samplers Pre Order
$15.99Stitched on 'Grey Spinel' 18ct Aida by Fiber on a WhimFloss used: Valdani Cotton DMC conversions provided$15.99 -
Ewe Tunes by Silver Creek Samplers Pre Order
$15.99Stitched on 'April Showers' 18ct Aida by BeStitchMeFloss used: DMC$15.99 -
Emblems of Freedom by Silver Creek Samplers Pre Order
$18.00Stitched on 'Willow' 18ct Aida by BeStitchMeFloss used: Valdani Cotton and DMC$18.00 -
Deep Water by Silver Creek Samplers Pre Order
$15.99Stitched on 'Steel' 18ct Aida by Fiber on a WhimFloss used: DMC$15.99 -
$11.99 -
$15.99 -
Winter Rules by Primrose Cottage Stitches 26-2490
$12.99Primrose Cottage Stitches Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$12.99 -
Fleece Navidad 43w x 54h by Primrose Cottage Stitches 26-2489
$12.99Primrose Cottage Stitches Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$12.99 -
Happy Christmas Geese 83w x 62h by Primrose Cottage Stitches 26-2488
$12.99Primrose Cottage Stitches Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$12.99 -
Robin's Christmas 85w x 44h by Primrose Cottage Stitches 26-2487
$12.99Primrose Cottage Stitches Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$12.99 -
Merry Mouse 55w x 74h by Primrose Cottage Stitches 26-2486
$12.99Primrose Cottage Stitches Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$12.99 -
Santas Revisited XIII (2018, 2020, 2023) by Prairie Schooler, The 26-2501
$15.99Prairie Schooler, The Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$15.99 -
Hazel's Halloween 166w x 148h by Waxing Moon Designs 26-2465
$15.99Waxing Moon Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$15.99 -
Summer Foliage Tree 68w x 78h by Tiny Modernist Inc 26-2483
$12.99Tiny Modernist Inc Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Design Size: 68w x 78h (5" x 5.5" on 14ct of 4.5" x 5" on 16ct) DMC used: 3822, 3820, 3854, 3609, 3836, 913, 3347, 3862 and 838. Fabric: 32ct Lugana...$12.99 -
Peace Love & Cross Stitch 74w x 72h by Tiny Modernist Inc 26-2482
$12.99Tiny Modernist Inc Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Design Size: 72h x 74w (5.1” x 5.3" on 14ct or 4.5" x 4.6" on 16ct) DMC used: Blanc, 3024, 3023, 3819, 166, 353, 352, 350, 3849 and 991. Fabric used:...$12.99 -
Garden Party 113w x 143h by Tiny Modernist Inc 26-2481
$15.99Tiny Modernist Inc Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Design Size: 113w x 143h (8” x 10" on 14ct, 7" x 9" on 16ct, 5.5" x 7" on 20ct) DMC used: Blanc, 739, 3822, 3820, 353, 351, 347, 3817, 3815, 166, 580,...$15.99 -
Winter Forest Snowglobe Part 2 of 6 69w x 76h by Tiny Modernist Inc 26-2480
$11.99Tiny Modernist Inc Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch Count: 69w x 76h (5" x 5.5" on 14ct of 4.5" x 5" on 16ct) DMC used: Blanc, 729, 353, 352, 356, 503, 502, 3347, 935, 415, 3782, 840 and 3371...$11.99 -
Declaration Coverlets 3 - Happiness 119w x 89h by Summer House Stitche Workes 26-2479
$15.99Summer House Stitche Workes Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Chart Only, No materials. Model: Stitch Count: 119 (w) x 89 (h) Fabric: 40 count Cream & Sugar linen from Fiber on$15.99 -
Fragments In Time 2026 - 6 51w x 51h by Summer House Stitche Workes 26-2478
$11.99Summer House Stitche Workes Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Chart Only, No materials.$11.99 -
Fragments In Time 2026 - 5 51w x 51h by Summer House Stitche Workes 26-2477
$11.99Summer House Stitche Workes Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Chart Only, No materials.$11.99 -
$18.99 -
Punch Needle House (7 of 9) by Pansy Patch Quilts & Stitchery 26-2491
$12.99Pansy Patch Quilts & Stitchery Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch count is 97w x 87h. Punch Needle House is stitched on 36 count Arrowroot by Roxy Floss Co, one strand of floss over two linen...$12.99 -
$12.50 -
Red Collection Sleds by Cotton Pixels 26-2496
$10.99Cotton Pixels Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Chart Only, No materials.$10.99 -
Mythical Tales 70w x 70h by Tiny Modernist Inc 26-2255 June 2026
$12.99Tiny Modernist Inc Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch Count: 70w x 70h (5" x 5" on 14ct of 4.5" x 4.5" on 16ct) DMC used: 3078, 726, 153, 964, 912, 3819, 906 and 3750. Fabric: 32ct Linen in...$12.99 -
Spring Foliage Tree 68w x 78h by Tiny Modernist Inc 26-2254 June 2026
$12.99Tiny Modernist Inc Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Design Size: 68w x 78h (5” x 5.5" on 14ct or 4.5" x 5" on 16ct) DMC used: 3822, 352, 350, 340, 333, 166, 580 and 935. Fabric used: 32ct Lugana in...$12.99 -
Winter Forest Snowglobe 1 - Penguin 69w x 76h by Tiny Modernist Inc July 2026 Part 1 of 6 26-2345
$11.99Tiny Modernist Inc Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Stitch Count: 69w x 76h (5" x 5.5" on 14ct of 4.5" x 5" on 16ct) DMC used: Blanc, 729, 353, 352, 356, 503, 935, 415, 840 and 3371. Fabric: 32ct...$11.99 -
Declaration Coverlets 2 - Liberty 119w x 89h by Summer House Stitche Workes 26-229
$15.99Summer House Stitche Workes Counted Cross Stitch Pattern Summer House Stitche Workes Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Chart Only, No materials. Stitch Count: 119 (w) x 89 (h) Model:...$15.99 -
Fragments In Time 2026 - 4 51w x 51h by Summer House Stitche Workes 26-2297
$11.00Summer House Stitche Workes Counted Cross Stitch Pattern Summer House Stitche Workes Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Chart Only, No materials. Stitch Count: Individual Fragments are 51 x 51 ...$11.00 -
Fragments In Time 2026 - 3 51w x 51h by Summer House Stitche Workes 26-2296
$11.00Summer House Stitche Workes Counted Cross Stitch Pattern Summer House Stitche Workes Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Chart Only, No materials. Stitch Count: Individual Fragments are 51 x 51 ...$11.00 -
$12.50 -
Stitch, Repeat 106w x 84h by Lila's Studio 26-2430
$15.99Lila's Studio Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$15.99 -
$15.99 -
$12.50 -
$9.50 -
$18.99 -
$15.99 -
Dinner Of Herbs - Proverbs 15:17 125w x 167h by Happiness Is Heartmade 26-2392
$19.99Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$19.99 -
$15.99 -
Scottie Liberty Dog 53w x 81h by Happiness Is Heartmade 26-2390
$11.99Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$11.99 -
Garden Perch - Gathered FromThe Garden 53w x 53h by Happiness Is Heartmade 26-2387
$10.99Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$10.99 -
$11.99 -
$11.99 -
Watermelon - Gathered From TheGarden 53w x 81h by Happiness Is Heartmade 26-2386
$11.99Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$11.99 -
Seasonal Memories - Spring by Fairy Wool In The Wood 26-2438
$15.99Fairy Wool in the Wood Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$15.99 -
August Biscornu - 12 Months With Romy And Sandy 2026 by Fairy Wool In The Wood 26-2437
$15.99Fairy Wool in the Wood Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$15.99 -
July Biscornu - 12 Months WithRomy And Sandy 2026 by Fairy Wool In The Wood 26-2436
$15.99Fairy Wool in the Wood Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$15.99 -
August Mermaid - Magical Year2026 by Fairy Wool In The Wood 26-2435
$15.99Fairy Wool in the Wood Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$15.99 -
July Nessy - Magical Year 2026 by Fairy Wool In The Wood 26-2434
$15.99Fairy Wool in the Wood Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$15.99 -
Auretta, The Windborne Wisp by Cross Stitching Art 26-2427
$24.99Cross Stitching Art Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$24.99 -
Fiora, The Venetian Rose by Cross Stitching Art 26-2426
$24.99Cross Stitching Art Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$24.99 -
Celestial Tides by Cross Stitching Art 26-2439
$30.99Cross Stitching Art Counted Cross Stitch Pattern$30.99 -
Santa's Favortie Paramedic 59 x 46 by Crafty Bluebonnet Designs 26-2405
$12.99Bluebonnet Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model: Fabric: 28 count Whisper Lugana by Zweigart Floss: DMC 347, 986, 987, 988 and Ecru$12.99 -
Santa's Favortie Doctor 59 x 46 by Crafty Bluebonnet Designs 26-2404
$12.99Bluebonnet Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model: Fabric: 28 count Whisper Lugana by Zweigart Floss: DMC 347, 986, 987, 988 and Ecru$12.99 -
North Carolina State Spool 42 x 43 by Crafty Bluebonnet Designs26-2403
$11.99Bluebonnet Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Model: Fabric: 28 count Light Taupe Lugana by Zweigart Floss: DMC 03, 04, 22, 311, 987, 988, 3790, 3821 and Ecru$11.99 -
Bluebonnet Stitch Co by Crafty Bluebonnet Designs 26-2402
$18.00Bluebonnet Designs Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Bluebonnet Stitch Co." (103 x 44). Model: Fabric: 32 count Moonstone by Fiber on a Whim"Bluebonnet Stitch Co. (tall)" (46w x 72h). Model: Fabric: 28...$18.00 -
Pumpkin Pincushion by Cotton Pixels 26-2444
$12.80Cotton Pixels Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Chart Only, No materials.$12.80 -
$12.99 -
$12.99 -
$12.99 -
Thimble House (6 of 9) 97w x 87h by Pansy Patch Quilts & Stitchery 26-2370
$12.99Pansy Patch Quilts & Stitchery Counted Cross Stitch Pattern. Thimble House is stitched on 36 count Arrowroot by Roxy Floss Co, one strand of floss over two linen threads with Roxy Floss Co. floss. A...$12.99 -
Patchwork House (5 of 9) by Pansy Patch Quilts & Stitchery 26-2281
$12.99Pansy Patch Quilts & Stitchery Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$12.99 -
Hot Cocoa House (4 of 9) by Pansy Patch Quilts & Stitchery 26-2135
$12.99Pansy Patch Quilts & Stitchery Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$12.99 -
Stitcher's Rules by Pansy Patch Quilts & Stitchery 26-1505
$15.99Pansy Patch Quilts & Stitchery Counted Cross Stitch Pattern.$15.99 -
$21.50